Race Leaderboards

 

The times listed below are the top 10 fastest individuals.

 

Morecambe 5km        
1 00:17:54 Harvey Lord   2018
2 00:19:41 Mark Bentele LMAC 2018
3 00:20:19 Andrew Firkins   2018
4 00:20:58 Mark Cheal   2018
5 00:22:05 Gareth James   2018
6 00:24:12 Joseph Hall   2018
7 00:25:20 Keith Greenlees   2018
8 00:25:48 Stephen Kerfoot   2018
9 00:26:11 Jean Philip Bechard   2018
10 00:26:45 Duncan Craig   2018
           
1 00:26:32 Hannah Booth   2018
2 00:26:40 Elosie Craig   2018
3 00:27:05 Pauline Turner   2018
4 00:27:45 Kate Bell   2018
5 00:29:01 Hannah Bentele   2018
6 00:29:06 Stasha Babij   2018
7 00:29:07 Sara Atkin   2018
8 00:29:17 Rebecca Irvine   2018
9 00:29:53 Angela Davy   2018
10 00:29:54 Ellen Bell   2018
           
           
           
315 5km        
1 00:15:10 John Ashcroft Leeds City 2018
2 00:15:21 Philip Waite Barrow & Furness Striders 2018
3 00:15:24 Marc Brown Salford Harriers 2018
4 00:15:28 James  Young Lancaster University 2018
5 00:15:33 Philip Wilson Tipton Harriers 2018
6 00:15:43 Mark Walsh Salford Harriers 2018
7 00:15:48 Rob  Webb Rossendale 2018
8 00:15:53 Jack  Turner Lancaster University 2018
9 00:15:54 Ross Campbell Barrow & Furness Striders 2018
10 00:15:58 Ben Sache Lancaster University 2017
           
1 00:17:28 Emily Japp BWAC 2018
2 00:17:58 Carla Davies Salford Harriers 2017
3 00:17:58 Helen Glover Keighley & Craven 2017
4 00:18:05 Scarlett Dale LMAC 2017
5 00:18:14 Jessica  Troy Jersey 2018
6 00:18:19 Rhiannan Douglas Border Harriers 2018
7 00:18:48 Eleanor Bolton Ribble Valley Harriers 2018
8 00:18:56 Mackennea Broyles Lancaster University 2018
9 00:19:00 Laura Gardner Lancaster Runners 2018
10 00:19:12 Katherine Cousins Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2018
           
           
315 10km        
1 00:34:03 Mark  Benson   2017
2 00:34:06 Will  Smith Keighly & Craven 2017
3 00:35:00 Kieran  Rowlands LMAC 2017
4 00:35:25 Tom Greaves Warrington RR 2018
5 00:35:28 Ben Sache Lancaster University 2017
6 00:35:33 Harvey Lord Black Combe Runners 2017
7 00:35:40 Duncan Eley Ulverston Tri 2017
8 00:35:52 Jordan James Horwich RMI 2018
9 00:35:59 Jonathon Smith Lymm 2017
10 00:36:28 Alex Simpson Lancaster University 2018
           
           
1 00:37:18 Annie  Conway Ambleside AC 2018
2 00:38:54 Sophie Whittaker Bury 2018
3 00:39:39 Joanne Nelson Darwen Dashers 2018
4 00:39:47 Laura Gardner Lancaster Runners 2018
5 00:41:01 Gavin Rachael Blackburn RR 2018
6 00:41:16 Joanne Sharp Blackburn Road Runners 2017
7 00:41:48 Ellie Wright Blackburn Road Runners 2018
8 00:42:42 Erica Booth Horwich Harriers 2018
9 00:43:00 Rebecca Mills Swinton 2018
10 00:43:18 Bev Wright BWFAC 2018
           
           
Race to the Castle 10km      
1 00:38:43 Daniel Hale Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 2018
2 00:39:50 Richard Jones Garstang RC 2018
3 00:41:07 Warren Mason Vegetarian Cycling club 2018
4 00:41:10 Miras Eskander Northern Masters 2018
5 00:41:16 Gareth Case Red Rose Road Runners 2018
6 00:43:54 Lee Nixon Wesham RR 2018
7 00:44:16 Paul Perkins   2018
8 00:44:23 Philip Townley Lancaster Runners 2018
9 00:44:25 Steve Holiday   2018
10 00:44:29 Simon Calvert LMAC 2018
           
1 00:43:06 Emma Bailey Barlick Fell Runners 2018
2 00:44:33 Heather Eccles Eden Runners 2018
3 00:44:39 Amy Singleton Walney Wind Cheetahs 2018
4 00:46:14 Catherine Curran   2018
5 00:47:20 Susan Plant Run Sandymoor 2018
6 00:48:52 Lynsey Hall Lancaster Runners 2018
7 00:49:14 Cloey Mason Barlick Fell Runners 2018
8 00:51:06 Faron Jones Red Rose Road Runners 2018
9 00:51:50 Paula Herbert Walney Wind Cheetahs 2018
10 00:53:38 Sandra Snape Blackburn Road Runners 2018
           
           
Castle 10km (includes Jail Break, Hangman's and Castle)  
1 00:32:36 Chris  Arthur Bowland Fell Runners 2016
2 00:34:01 Ben Sache Lancaster University 2017
3 00:34:52 Ben Walmsley Ribble Valley Harriers 2018
4 00:34:54 Lee Parrington Barlick Fell Runners 2017
5 00:35:00 David  Hamilton SWAC 2016
6 00:35:04 Ian Aguilar Preston Harriers 2018
7 00:35:21 Ryan Everett Levens Valley AC 2017
8 00:35:24 John French Eden Runners 2017
9 00:35:39 Stuart Payne Ribble Valley Harriers 2018
10 00:36:08 Simon Dally Vegan Runners 2017
           
           
1 00:39:47 Natasha White Northbrook AC 2018
2 00:40:26 Carmel Triggs   2017
3 00:41:40 Lauren Gora LMAC 2017
4 00:42:00 Bianca Pedersen   2018
5 00:42:04 Laura Gardner Lancaster Runners 2018
6 00:42:16 Helen Saheal LPS 2018
7 00:42:54 Emily  Winter   2016
8 00:42:57 Annabel Mason Wakefield Harriers 2018
9 00:43:03 Hailey Fletcher   2017
10 00:43:03 Marie Edmunds Massey Ferguson RC 2018
           
           
           
George & Dragon 10km  (includes Valentines, Mother's Day & Father's Day)  
1 00:32:14 Michael Aspinall Tipton Harriers 2016
2 00:32:40 Iain Quinn Barrow & Furness Striders 2016
3 00:32:49 Sam Stead Keswick AC 2015
4 00:32:59 Paul Coon Cumberland AC 2015
5 00:33:02 Jonathan Fletcher Border Harriers 2017
6 00:33:04 Joe Monk Blackburn Harriers 2016
7 00:33:10 Mark Walsh Ellenborough  2016
8 00:33:15 Tom Roethenbaugh Heanor 2015
9 00:33:17 Jonathan Cox Eden Runners 2017
10 00:33:31 Blain Rooney Border Harriers 2016
           
           
1 00:35:34 Joasia Zakrzewski Durham 2016
2 00:37:37 Faye banks Pontefract AC 2016
3 00:38:03 Carolyne Baxter LMAC 2015
4 00:38:14 Laura Lombard Bolton United AC 2017
5 00:38:25 Jenny Latham Wakefield 2016
6 00:38:31 Laura Hesketh Clayton le Moors 2016
7 00:39:25 Alison Daley Kendal AAC 2015
8 00:39:42 Karen  Bridge Eden Runners 2017
9 00:40:06 Amy Whelan Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 2016
10 00:40:18 Jayne  Perry LMAC 2015
           
           
           
Bay Gateway 10km      
1 00:37:53 Andrew Fairbairn Thornton Cleveleys RC 2018
2 00:40:49 Richard Jones Garstang RC 2018
3 00:41:26 James Thomas Walney Wind Cheethahs 2018
4 00:41:57 David Urban   2018
5 00:42:10 Chris Smith   2018
6 00:42:14 Brett Fletcher Lancaster Runners 2018
7 00:44:15 David Unsworth Horwich RMI 2018
8 00:44:38 Ross McKelvie Lytham St Annes RR 2018
9 00:45:28 Philip Townley Lancaster Runners 2018
10 00:45:38 Andrew Tinkler   2018
           
           
1 00:44:50 Bronwyn Dawson   2018
2 00:45:34 Tegan Davis   2018
3 00:46:51 Samantha Edwards Red Rose RR 2018
4 00:48:37 Heather Travis Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 2018
5 00:49:04 Nicola Parsonage-Kear   2018
6 00:49:05 Jennifer Hill Lytham St Annes RR 2018
7 00:50:40 Lynsey Hall Lancaster Runners 2018
8 00:52:25 Liz Hickingbotham Didcot Runners 2018
9 00:53:08 Joanne Grisedale Helm Hill 2018
10 00:54:03 Caroline Squires Lancaster Runners 2018
           
           
           
Pilling 10km (Golden Ball)       
1 00:31:54 Robert Danson Wesham RR 2017
2 00:32:24 Dave Bennett Ellesmere Port RC 2018
3 00:32:32 Joe Monk Preston Harriers 2018
4 00:32:59 Will Smith Halifax Harriers 2018
5 00:33:24 Mark Walsh Salford Harriers 2017
6 00:33:30 Will Onek LMAC 2016
7 00:33:33 Liam Robjohn Richmond & Zetland 2017
8 00:33:46 David Brown LMAC 2016
9 00:33:54 Jason Parker Preston Harriers 2016
10 00:33:56 Nick Hardy Tipton Harriers 2018
           
1 00:35:04 Laura Hesketh Clayton Harriers 2017
2 00:36:55 Louise Rudd Stockport Harriers 2017
3 00:37:41 Hannah Jarvis   2017
4 00:38:45 Diane McVey Wilmslow RC 2018
5 00:39:23 Katherine Wood Oxford Uni 2017
6 00:39:23 Katherine Cousins Kendal AC 2017
7 00:39:31 Louise Kelly Barrow & Furness 2016
8 00:39:55 Joanne Sharp Blackburn Harriers 2018
9 00:40:22 Joanne Nelson Blackburn Harriers 2017
10 00:40:37 Vicky Wright Hyde 2016
           
           
           
Morecambe 10km (2018 onwards)    
1 00:33:44 Robert Affleck Preston Harriers 2018
2 00:35:14 George Ravenhan   2018
3 00:35:22 Ray Edgar LMAC 2018
4 00:36:03 Glyn Billington Salford Harriers 2018
5 00:36:17 Mark Leadbeatter LMAC 2018
6 00:36:35 Richard Walker Hoad Hill Harriers 2018
7 00:37:14 Craig Vernon Salford Harriers 2018
8 00:37:26 Mark Collier   2018
9 00:38:40 Andrew Fairbairn Thornton Cleveleys RC 2018
10 00:38:52 Jose Pinnon Shaw Red Rose Runners 2018
           
           
1 00:41:40 Kaisleigh Atkinson   2018
2 00:42:42 Emma Sharples Swinton RC 2018
3 00:42:50 Bev Wright BWFAC 2018
4 00:44:55 Debbie Kirkman Northern Masters 2018
5 00:45:53 Amy Singleton Walney Wind Cheetahs 2018
6 00:46:51 Karen Maggio-Poyntz Walney Wind Cheetahs 2018
7 00:47:04 Janice Callister Walney Wind Cheetahs 2018
8 00:47:11 Shelly Day   2018
9 00:47:54 Heather Travis Hoad Hill Harriers 2018
10 00:48:01 Joanne McLeod Barrow & Furness Striders 2018
           
           
           
Riverside 10m (2018 onwards)      
1 00:56:30 Rob James Royton RR 2018
2 00:57:39 Stephen Weston DH Runners 2018
3 00:57:59 David Brown LMAC 2018
4 00:58:21 Ben Sache Lancaster University 2018
5 00:58:52 Jarrod Gritt Royton RR 2018
6 00:59:26 Gary Davies McCarkiss Endurance 2018
7 01:02:22 Paul Hetherington Wesham RR 2018
8 01:03:12 Keith Smith Tyne Bridge Harriers 2018
9 01:03:34 Karl Hodgson Preston Harriers 2018
10 01:03:36 Andy Whaley Preston Harriers 2018
           
           
1 01:09:29 Annabel Mason Wakefield and District Harriers 2018
2 01:14:43 Janet Jobey Royton RR 2018
3 01:15:58 Jennifer Hill Lytham St Annes's RRC 2018
4 01:16:46 Heather Travis Hoad Hill Harriers 2018
5 01:17:57 Nicola Unsworth Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 2018
6 01:20:18 Debbie Charlton Keswick AC 2018
7 01:20:40 Shona Haston Teesdale AC 2018
8 01:21:17 Hayley Nuttall   2018
9 01:22:38 Vikki Smith Royton RR 2018
10 01:24:11 Joanne Forshaw   2018
           
           
           
Golden Ball 10m        
1 01:00:27 Kris Armitage Rossendale Harriers 2018
2 01:01:48 James Mulvany Wesham RR 2018
3 01:02:23 Paul Jibson Middleton Harriers 2018
4 01:04:07 Byron Edwards Bury AC 2018
5 01:08:53 Graham Hodgson LMAC 2018
6 01:10:05 Robert Bishop Middleton Harriers 2018
7 01:12:40 Robin Mitchell Lancaster Runners 2018
8 01:14:00 Stephen Lowe Middleton Harriers 2018
9 01:16:23 Steve Vasiliou Middleton Harriers 2018
10 01:16:30 Paul Gillon Lancaster Runners 2018
           
           
1 01:11:51 Bev Wright BWFAC 2018
2 01:14:45 Rebecca Burke Liverpool RC 2018
3 01:15:11 Joanna Adamson Middleton Harriers 2018
4 01:18:56 Jo Lynch Middleton Harriers 2018
5 01:20:03 Jeanette Armitage   2018
6 01:20:39 Jane Switzer Lancaster Runners 2018
7 01:21:47 Danielle McEwan   2018
8 01:22:23 Debbie Charlton Keswick AC 2018
9 01:25:44 Caroline Squires Lancaster Runners 2018
10 01:27:06 Hilary Herman   2018
           
           
           
Morecambe Half Marathon (2018 onwards)    
1 01:19:30 Joe Kenny Helm Hill Runners 2018
2 01:24:04 Craig Vernon Salford Harriers 2018
3 01:25:17 Ian Owen   2018
4 01:25:39 Seamus Walker Burnden RR 2018
5 01:27:32 Harry Bienrinship   2018
6 01:29:27 Paul Cleaby New Marske Harriers 2018
7 01:29:46 Stuart Nixon   2018
8 01:31:15 Gary Dover Hoad Hill Harriers 2018
9 01:36:06 Peter Lloyd Lancaster Runners 2018
10 01:36:39 Roberts Malcolm St Austell RC 2018
           
           
1 01:31:58 Victoria Mousley Blackburn Harriers 2018
2 01:39:01 Emily Sealey   2018
3 01:41:51 Rachel Brown Border Harriers 2018
4 01:46:49 Bronwyn Dawson   2018
5 01:49:48 Jane Switzer   2018
6 01:51:14 Margaret Henderson   2018
7 01:57:48 Cecilia Flint   2018
8 01:58:49 Jenni Partington   2018
9 02:01:50 Emily McHugh Lancaster University 2018
10 02:01:50 Simone Hutchinson   2018
           
           
           
Riverside Half Marathon       
1 01:10:04 Tom Charles Trafford AC 2015
2 01:13:47 Raymond Edgar Barlick Fell Runners 2017
3 01:16:07 Lee Parrington Barlick Fell Runners 2017
4 01:16:19 Matthew Allen Ryston Runners AC 2018
5 01:16:46 Toney Donnelly Preston Harriers 2017
6 01:17:26 Owen James Kimbeworth Striders 2015
7 01:17:28 Richard Smith Preston Harriers 2017
8 01:18:40 Matthew Rushbrook Northern Vets 2015
9 01:20:30 George Phillips City of York 2017
10 01:20:33 Daniel Hornsby Border Hariers AC 2018
           
           
           
1 01:21:43 Rachel Jones Salford Harriers 2016
2 01:26:32 Melanie Hyder Helm Hill Harriers 2017
3 01:28:43 Louise  Parke   2018
4 01:31:45 Claire  Cooper Keighley & Craven AC 2015
5 01:32:17 Louise Park   2017
6 01:33:04 Leona Beaumont Chorlton Runners 2018
7 01:33:22 Myshola Kirkham Coventry Godiva Harriers 2017
8 01:33:36 Liz McClellan Burnden Road Runners 2017
9 01:34:55 April Caulfield Halifax Harriers 2018
10 01:36:08 Emma Tollefson Chorlton Runners 2018
           
           
           
315 Half Marathon        
1 01:13:25 James Buis Border Harriers 2018
2 01:13:46 Ben Sache Lancaster Uni RC 2017
3 01:13:57 Phil Robertson Lancaster Uni RC 2013
4 01:15:35 Tom Roethenbaugh Lancaster Uni RC 2013
5 01:15:38 Joe  Beech   2018
6 01:16:29 Mike Toft Lytham St Annes's RRC 2017
7 01:16:59 Tim Bonham Tyne Bridge Harriers 2016
8 01:17:48 Sam Harrison Bowland Fell Runners 2017
9 01:17:56 Carl Stainton Warley Woods Pacers 2017
10 01:18:07 Neil Burton Horsforth Harriers 2016
           
           
1 01:26:02 Gail Griffiths Manx Harriers 2013
2 01:26:03 Rebecca Johnson   2016
3 01:27:42 Louise Kelly Barrow & Furness Striders 2014
4 01:30:18 Kate Nicholas South Cheshire Harriers 2017
5 01:30:29 Kristin Vabo Lancaster University 2016
6 01:31:08 Meghan Finch   2017
7 01:31:41 Rachael Gavin Blackburn RR 2017
8 01:32:03 Tracey Allan SWAC 2017
9 01:32:49 Rachael Lawrance Macclesfield Harriers 2017
10 01:33:52 Chantilly McCarthy Lancaster University  2014
           
           
           
Lancaster Half Marathon (2016 onwards)    
1 01:12:41 Chris Arthur Bowland Fell Runners 2016
2 01:14:11 Simon Croft Red Rose Road Runners 2017
3 01:15:19 Ben Sache Lancaster University 2017
4 01:15:41 William Onek LMAC 2016
5 01:16:32 Tim Fletcher Chorlton Runners 2016
6 01:16:36 Chris McCarthy Lytham St Annes RR 2016
7 01:16:54 David Fulford Hoad Hill Harriers 2017
8 01:17:03 Mark Leadbeatter LMAC 2016
9 01:19:04 Lee Parrington Barlick Fell Runners 2016
10 01:19:42 Ryan Gavin   2017
           
           
1 01:18:10 Elinor Kirk   2016
2 01:24:04 Claire Walton Wallasey AC 2017
3 01:25:04 Lisa Finlay   2017
4 01:28:05 Katherine Cousins LMAC 2016
5 01:28:16 Claire Cooper Keighey& Craven AC 2016
6 01:29:33 Hayley Lloyd-Henry Prestwich AC 2016
7 01:31:08 Nina Skilton Cannock & Stafford AC 2017
8 01:31:20 Amanda Armstrong   2016
9 01:31:46 Claire Hern Eccleshill RR 2016
10 01:34:15 Rachel Fisher   2017
           
           
           
Golden Ball 20m        
1 01:55:34 Matthew Lalor Barlick Fell Runners 2017
2 01:56:12 Martin Green North Wales RR 2017
3 02:00:03 Ben Sache   2017
4 02:01:05 Robert Danson Wesham RR 2017
5 02:01:32 Matthew Lynas Thames Hare & Hounds 2015
6 02:01:43 Mike Toft Lytham St Annes's RRC 2017
7 02:03:39 Alastair Tatham North Yorkshire Moors 2015
8 02:05:03 Mark Leadbeatter LMAC 2017
9 02:05:07 Andrew Draper Lytham St Annes RR 2018
10 02:05:34 James Moles Manchester FrontRunners 2015
           
           
1 02:18:19 Jo Nelson Darwen Dashers 2015
2 02:19:54 Tracey Dutton   2017
3 02:20:12 Felicity Wolohan Penny Lane Striders 2018
4 02:25:22 Carla Green North Wales RR 2017
5 02:25:54 Lindy-Lee  Folscher South Africa  2015
6 02:31:36 Leona Beaumont Chorlton Runners 2018
7 02:31:38 Claire Cooper Keighley & Craven 2015
8 02:31:41 Trace Allan Southport Waterloo 2017
9 02:32:49 Ellie Wright Blackburn RR 2017
10 02:32:50 Jennifer Houghton Kirkby Milers AC 2018
           
           
           
Lancaster Marathon      
1 02:53:24 Ben Sache Wigan Phoenix 2017
2 02:55:16 Lee Parrington Barlick Fell Runners 2017
3 02:56:24 Robert Soutar   2018
4 02:56:30 Pete Fenn   2018
5 02:57:12 Jeremy Mower Gloucester AC 2017
6 02:58:36 Steven Renny Altrincham ADAC 2018
7 03:01:25 Stephen Shorrock Barlick Fell Runners 2018
8 03:02:01 Richard Smith Leigh Harriers AC 2018
9 03:03:02 Jonathan Cleaver Barlick Fell Runners 2018
10 03:03:20 Jose Pinon Shaw Red Rose RR 2017
           
           
1 03:06:21 Susie Chesher Chesher 2018
2 03:22:02 Mary Hearld Knowle & Dorridge RC 2018
3 03:29:14 Caroline Hemming 100 Marathon Club 2017
4 03:31:21 Sarah Rogerson   2018
5 03:35:58 Nicola Paxon Keswick AC 2018
6 03:37:08 Josephine Harbison   2017
7 03:37:15 Louise Ambler   2018
8 03:40:40 Carolyn Burney Holcombe Harriers 2017
9 03:43:57 Alexandra Moores   2018
10 03:44:49 Lauren Sapple   2018
Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Lancaster Race Series