Welcome to Lancaster Races

 

 

We are an independent family run business that has successfully organised races for athletes of all abilities since 1998. Our events, from 5k to marathon, are situated in and around the scenic district of Lancaster and Morecambe.

 

Here are the provisional results for the Riverside 10 mile. If you spot anything which may need correction please contact: steve@runpreston.com by midnight on Tuesday 3rd August. Finalised results will be posted on Power of 10 on Wednesday.

 

Position

Actual Time

Race No

Surname

First Name

Club Name

Category

Sex

1

00:57:17

2

Watmough

Stephen

Warrington RC

V55

M

2

01:00:12

962

Hale

Greg

St Helens Striders

 

M

3

01:00:35

965

Hodgson

Karl

Red Rose Road Runners

 

M

4

01:01:29

428

Melling

Chris

 

 

M

5

01:02:02

938

Burke

Jorden

Middleton Harriers

V40

M

6

01:02:51

946

Cunniff

Peter

Wigan & District Harriers AC

V40

M

7

01:02:57

430

Smith

Tom

 

 

M

8

01:03:51

437

Muller

Paul

Northern Masters

V60

M

9

01:05:13

971

Lane

Colin

 

 

M

10

01:06:09

996

Tomlinson

Roy

Thornton Cleveleys RC

V60

M

11

01:06:16

940

Calderwood

Steven

Chorlton Runners

V50

M

12

01:06:48

945

Cumber

Sarah Louise

Halifax Harriers

V50

F

13

01:08:12

987

Roy

Michael

Lancaster & Morecambe AC

 

M

14

01:08:33

439

Wearden

Paul

Lancaster Runners

V45

M

15

01:08:57

999

Walker

David

Lancaster & Morecambe AC

V60

M

16

01:09:29

432

Clitheroe

Michael

 

 

M

17

01:10:24

975

Lister

Rob

Radcliffe AC

V55

M

18

01:10:54

433

Smyth

Martin

Southport Waterloo AC

V45

M

19

01:11:02

974

Lister

Jonny

Halifax Harriers

V50

M

20

01:11:16

998

Walker

Mike

Southport Waterloo AC

V70

M

21

01:11:28

435

Heald

Mary

Lancaster Runners

V35

F

22

01:12:41

6

Woodcock

Ben

 

 

M

23

01:12:43

950

Dexter

Chris

 

 

M

24

01:13:02

949

Davies

Gareth

St Helens Striders

 

M

25

01:13:16

953

Ellis

Anthony

St Helens Striders

 

M

26

01:13:39

947

Dagnall

Tony

St Helens Striders

V65

M

27

01:13:58

961

Gray

Mark

Fylde Coast Runners

V45

M

28

01:14:03

5

Wilson

Joe

St Helens Striders

 

M

29

01:14:23

991

Stokes

Andrew

Dallam RC

V65

M

30

01:14:51

431

Bridge

Karen

Eden Runners

V50

F

31

01:14:56

959

Fegan

Danny

St Helens Striders

V55

M

32

01:16:09

944

Crowe

Rachel

 

 

F

33

01:17:28

960

Goldrick

Sharon

Middleton Harriers

V45

F

34

01:17:41

967

Jenkinson

Trudi

Blackburn Road Runners

V55

F

35

01:17:43

429

Barber

Leeann

Cumberland AC

V40

F

36

01:17:59

985

Prentice

Matt

 

V50

M

37

01:19:44

436

McLoughlin

Liam

 

 

M

38

01:19:57

970

Knowles

Eleanor

 

V50

F

39

01:20:57

963

Hebblethwaite

Ian

 

V40

M

40

01:21:18

438

Pollock

Stephen

 

 

M

41

01:21:39

935

Bell

George

Blackburn Road Runners

V65

M

42

01:21:50

434

Edgar

Clare

Lancaster Runners

V35

F

43

01:21:55

3

Webster

Kevin

 

 

M

44

01:22:42

958

Farrar

Martin

St Helens Striders

V50

M

45

01:23:38

993

Swift

Sharon

St Helens Striders

V50

F

46

01:23:38

933

Barr

John

St Helens Striders

V70

M

47

01:23:45

986

Reilly

Carol

Darwen Dashers

V50

F

48

01:24:05

977

McDougall

Craig

DH Runners

V50

M

49

01:24:25

964

Hilton

David

Darwen Running Group

V45

M

50

01:25:12

427

Clears

Denis

 

V45

M

51

01:25:24

979

Molloy

Nicola

 

 

F

52

01:27:06

966

Houghton

John

Run Sandymoor

V60

M

53

01:27:25

939

Butterworth

Louise

Middleton Harriers

V50

F

54

01:27:35

992

Sutherland

Craig

 

V60

M

55

01:27:47

951

Duncan

Richard

 

 

M

56

01:27:55

994

Thackray

Dean

St Helens Striders

 

M

57

01:28:34

1

Wallis

Darren

Middleton Harriers

V55

M

58

01:31:55

990

Stevens

Brett

Fylde Coast Runners

V45

M

59

01:32:10

997

Tomlinson

Michelle

Thornton Cleveleys RC

V55

F

60

01:34:45

973

Lindley

Andrew

Fylde Coast Runners

V55

M

61

01:35:12

976

Mather

Jason

St Helens Striders

V50

M

62

01:36:11

983

O'Hare

Carol

Manchester YMCA Harriers

V60

F

63

01:36:16

982

Murphy

Catherine

Middleton Harriers

V50

F

64

01:37:13

981

Moore

Peter

 

V50

M

65

01:39:39

943

Crosswell

Margaret

Worcester AC

V70

F

66

01:39:53

978

Meechan

Jim

 

V55

M

67

01:40:57

972

Langton

Sara

 

V35

F

68

01:41:10

955

Ellis

David

St Helens Striders

V60

M

69

01:44:30

954

Ellis

Jackie

St Helens Striders

V60

F

70

01:48:04

934

Bassam

Steve

Middleton Harriers

V65

M

71

01:49:49

957

Evans

Darren

Lonely Goat RC

V45

M

72

02:04:35

995

Thorne

Philip

Wigan & District Harriers AC

V55

M

73

02:12:56

988

Smith

Laura

Lonley Goats

 

F

 

Our next event:

 

Join Lancaster Runner's Club

& get 20% off all

Lancaster Races Events

Click here for Information

Jonathon's Marathon

 

Congratulations Jonathon

on completing your

first Marathon

...one step at a time.

Your form message has been successfully sent.

You have entered the following data:

Join our mailing list for information and offers on our events

Please correct your input in the following fields:
Error while sending the form. Please try again later.

Note: Fields marked with * are required

 

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Lancaster Race Series