Latest Results 2024

Provisional results for the latest event will be published on: 

 

 

 

If there are any corrections, please contact steve@runpreston.com by 6pm on the Tuesday after the event.

 

The finalised results will then be uploaded to Power of 10 and will appear below until the next event.

 

Find all previous race results on Run Britain Power of 10.

 

Trimpell 20                                                                                          10.3.24

Position

Actual Time

Race No

Surname

First Name

Club Name

Category

Sex

1

01:48:47

595

Charles

Thomas

Chorlton Runners

V40

M

2

01:48:55

563

Bromley

Jack

Buckley RC

 

M

3

01:49:33

69

Barry

Nicholas

Sale Harriers

 

M

4

01:51:51

602

Howard

Paul

St Helens Striders

 

M

5

01:54:25

126

Cleaver

Johnathan

Rossendale Harriers

V40

M

6

01:54:50

303

Kirk

Andrew

Kirkintilloch Olympians

 

M

7

01:57:11

119

Chadwick

Thomas

St Helens Striders

 

M

8

01:58:36

517

Watson

Martin

Chorlton Runners

 

M

9

01:58:53

80

Bishop

Matthew

Blackburn RR

 

M

10

01:59:21

197

Ford

Alan

Barnsley Harriers

V45

M

11

01:59:28

377

Nicholson

Marcus

Sale Harriers

 

M

12

01:59:59

572

Waterhouse

Kevin

Salford Metro AC

V40

M

13

02:00:17

979

Howard

William

 

 

M

14

02:00:21

244

Hatcher

Joules

Border Harriers

V45

M

15

02:00:52

416

Quinn

Hedley

 

V40

M

16

02:01:16

295

Kerins

Elliot

Penny Lane Striders

 

M

17

02:01:29

222

Greenaway

James

Thornton Cleveleys RC

V40

M

18

02:03:19

438

Rutherford

Jamie

Liverpool RC

 

M

19

02:03:43

591

Moles

James

Chorlton Runners

V50

M

20

02:04:31

449

Senior

Patrick

Chorlton Runners

 

M

21

02:04:34

469

Spooner

Richard

Barnsley Harriers

V40

M

22

02:04:44

970

Lynch

Philip

 

 

M

23

02:04:46

418

Randerson

Alex

Manchester Ymca Harriers

 

M

24

02:04:47

521

Weaver

Charlie

 

 

M

25

02:05:24

326

Lysons

Richard

Liverpool Harriers & AC

 

M

26

02:05:39

470

Spragg

Matthew

Sale Harriers

V45

M

27

02:05:42

136

Cook

Sam

 

 

M

28

02:05:43

279

Johnson

Richard

Altrincham AC

V55

M

29

02:05:57

77

Berry

Matt

Trafford AC

V40

M

30

02:06:03

306

Kyle

Gareth

Darlington Harriers

 

M

31

02:06:13

361

Mohammed

Fahmi

Belle Vue Racers

V40

M

32

02:06:26

552

Bennett

Daniel

Rochdale Harriers

V55

M

33

02:06:29

495

Tomlinson

Heather

Bolton Harriers

 

F

34

02:06:44

215

Goulbourn

Mike

 

V45

M

35

02:06:59

950

Leadbeatter

Mark

Lancaster & Morecambe

V40

M

36

02:07:32

531

Whitehead

Daniel

Blackburn RR

V40

M

37

02:09:34

254

Hesketh

Laura

Clayton-le-Moors Harriers

V40

F

38

02:09:43

575

Curvis

Andrew

Sale Harriers

 

M

39

02:10:03

467

Spain

Jonathan

Hyde Park Harriers

 

M

40

02:10:08

596

Drose

Edwin

Warrington RC

 

M

41

02:10:15

99

Brown

Jake

Darlington Harriers

 

M

42

02:10:32

587

Smalley

Jon

Sale Harriers

V40

M

43

02:10:36

357

Mills

Paul

Holcombe Harriers

V55

M

44

02:10:49

168

Draper

Andrew

Lytham St Annes RR

V40

M

45

02:10:56

93

Brown

James

Prestwich AC

 

M

46

02:11:05

582

Jones

Mike

Wallasey AC

 

M

47

02:11:19

599

Baxandale

Peter

 

 

M

48

02:11:28

389

Ormrod

Ryan

 

 

M

49

02:11:39

544

Worsley

Adam

Prestwich AC

V40

M

50

02:11:45

184

Facey

Phil

Manchester Ymca Harriers

V45

M

51

02:12:42

190

Ferguson

Lawrence

 

 

M

52

02:13:25

208

Gilbanks

Matt

Wallasey AC

V50

M

53

02:13:47

445

Schalge

Bryan

Northowram Pumas

V40

M

54

02:13:54

111

Ian

Cameron

 

 

M

55

02:14:02

955

Eccles

Lawrence

Penny Lane Striders

V40

M

56

02:14:20

138

Cooper

Adam

Salford Harriers

 

M

57

02:14:41

141

Cotton

Jack

Penny Lane Striders

 

M

58

02:14:43

112

Candioli

Luisa

Cheshire Dragons

 

F

59

02:15:04

539

Wilson

Matthew

 

V40

M

60

02:15:17

403

Pinon shaw

Jose

Red Rose RR

V55

M

61

02:15:21

560

Tully

Christopher

Salford Harriers

V45

M

62

02:15:24

553

Kenny

Sean

Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC

 

M

63

02:15:24

554

Betmead

Molly

Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC

 

F

64

02:16:03

947

Snelson

Richard

 

V40

M

65

02:16:07

226

Greave

Chris

Swinton RC

V40

M

66

02:16:10

332

Marshall

Paul

Bury AC

V45

M

67

02:16:13

86

Boyd

Patrick

 

 

M

68

02:16:32

419

Rawlinson

Lucy

Leigh Harriers

 

F

69

02:16:38

241

Harrison

Gareth

Wigan Harriers

V40

M

70

02:16:43

479

Sutton

James

Blackburn RR

V40

M

71

02:16:44

522

Webster

Joe

 

 

M

72

02:16:50

381

O'Connor

Michael

Blackley & North Manchester

V50

M

73

02:17:02

512

Walter

Stephen

Blackburn Harriers

 

M

74

02:17:16

526

Weyer

Amy

 

V35

F

75

02:17:28

590

Simpson

Matt

Blackburn RR

V40

M

76

02:17:34

311

Layton

Tom

Darlington Harriers

 

M

77

02:17:45

457

Smith

Lee

Keswick AC

V45

M

78

02:17:50

530

White

Tom

Ramsbottom RC

V40

M

79

02:17:53

246

Howarth

Matthew

Trawden AC

V40

M

80

02:17:54

192

Fitzpatrick

Katherine

Chorlton Runners

V35

F

81

02:18:17

178

Edwards

Neil

 

V40

M

82

02:18:20

598

Bowers

Jason

Sale Harriers

V50

M

83

02:18:39

542

Wilton

Gary

 

V45

M

84

02:20:08

607

Bowater

James

Rossendale Harriers

V45

M

85

02:20:17

76

Berrisford

Ryan

UKRunChat RC

 

M

86

02:20:19

956

Besbie

Anna

 

V40

F

87

02:20:26

463

Smith

Richard

Sowerby Bridge Snails

V45

M

88

02:20:46

59

Bailey

Daniel

Manchester Ymca Harriers

 

M

89

02:21:03

55

Ashby

Mike

Sale Harriers

V45

M

90

02:21:15

476

Stockdale

Paul

Northowram Pumas

V45

M

91

02:21:18

122

Chapman

Patrick

 

V40

M

92

02:21:36

513

Ward

Stephen

Southport Waterloo

V40

M

93

02:22:13

88

Braban

James

Chorlton Runners

 

M

94

02:22:15

611

Whittaker

Hannah

St Helens Striders

V35

F

95

02:22:23

612

Bernstein

Alice

Ramsbottom RC

V35

F

96

02:22:55

569

Dover

Gary

Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers

V60

M

97

02:23:18

577

Jacks

Rachel

Southport Waterloo

V35

F

98

02:23:22

97

Brown

Sarah

Salford Metro AC

 

F

99

02:23:23

511

Walker

Christian

Rossendale Harriers

V45

M

100

02:23:32

250

Heggs

Robert

Chorlton Runners

V45

M

101

02:23:39

384

O'Donoghue

Paul

Manchester Tri Club

V45

M

102

02:23:45

398

Pawling

Felicity

Penny Lane Striders

V35

F

103

02:23:52

435

Rose

Nick

Total Run Training

V50

M

104

02:23:55

571

Durkin

Mark

Clayton-le-Moors Harriers

 

M

105

02:23:56

342

McMurdock

Claire

Stockport Harriers

V35

F

106

02:24:32

483

Tarsky

Marc

 

 

M

107

02:24:33

468

Spencer

Amanda

Valley Striders

V55

F

108

02:24:35

964

Sargent

David

Lancaster Runners

 

M

109

02:25:24

574

Bower

Aaron

Northowram Pumas

 

M

110

02:25:29

973

Callory

Emma

 

V35

F

111

02:25:36

297

Kermord

Michael

Burnden RR

 

M

112

02:25:51

344

McVey

Rich

Chorlton Runners

 

M

113

02:26:12

494

Tomlinson

Roy

Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC

V60

M

114

02:26:20

158

Dickinson

Kelvin

Wirral AC

V50

M

115

02:26:45

404

Plant

Chris

 

V40

M

116

02:26:53

608

Glaves

Arthur

 

 

M

117

02:26:57

609

Draisey

Ruth

Hyde Park Harriers

V35

F

118

02:26:59

972

Horner

Chris

Garstang RC

V45

M

119

02:27:00

140

Cottam

Chris

Lytham St Annes RR

 

M

120

02:27:01

487

Thomas

Roger

Manchester Tri Club

V50

M

121

02:27:13

58

Atkinson

Matthew

Prestwich AC

 

M

122

02:27:17

442

Sanderson

Jonathon

Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC

 

M

123

02:27:26

423

Reilly

Laura

Mossley Hill Ac

 

F

124

02:27:39

509

Walker

Serena

Wigan Harriers

V35

F

125

02:27:39

960

Staunton

Kelly

Wigan Harriers

 

F

126

02:27:45

304

Kirkby

Ben

 

V40

M

127

02:28:05

615

Taylor

Gareth

Darwen Dashers

 

M

128

02:28:10

948

Smith

Simon

Darwen Dashers

V50

M

129

02:28:11

305

Kovacs

Mariusz

Preston Harriers

V40

M

130

02:28:24

94

Brown

Adrian

Royton RR

V40

M

131

02:28:26

610

Hewitt

Peter

Garstang RC

V40

M

132

02:28:28

152

Davies

Gareth

St Helens Striders

V40

M

133

02:28:30

210

Gleave

Declan

 

 

M

134

02:28:33

218

Graham

Paul

 

V50

M

135

02:28:52

570

Eland

Tom

 

 

M

136

02:28:55

180

Elliott

Steven

 

 

M

137

02:29:14

261

Hurst

Lisa

Northowram Pumas

V40

F

138

02:29:20

193

Flatt

Bradley

Wesham RR

 

M

139

02:29:33

568

Terry

Martin

Clayton Harriers

V60

M

140

02:29:41

514

Ward

Liam

Manchester Ymca Harriers

 

M

141

02:29:48

317

Leyland

Mike

St Helens Striders

 

M

142

02:29:50

170

Drasdo

Alison

Trafford AC

V55

F

143

02:30:14

383

O'Callaghan

James

Kendal AAC

 

M

144

02:30:54

71

Beach

Nicholas

Aldridge RC

V45

M

145

02:31:20

255

Heys

Jordan

Clayton Harriers

 

M

146

02:31:25

78

Besnard

Alexa

Chorlton Runners

V40

F

147

02:31:51

491

Tingle

Steve

Red Rose RR

V60

M

148

02:32:24

105

Burns

Sinead

Bury AC

 

F

149

02:32:42

283

Johnstone

Norman

Annan & District

V55

M

150

02:32:48

300

Kershaw

Michelle

Leigh Harriers

V40

F

151

02:32:50

230

Guilfoil

Emma

Hyndburn AC

 

F

152

02:33:43

205

Gee

Paul

Salford Metro AC

V50

M

153

02:33:56

452

Sheils

Amy

Salford Metro AC

V40

F

154

02:34:12

580

Goss

Clare

 

V40

F

155

02:34:31

278

Jackson

Bev

Altrincham AC

V60

F

156

02:34:50

120

Chamberlain

Isabelle

 

 

F

157

02:35:02

127

Cleaver

Joanne

Rossendale Harriers

V40

F

158

02:35:55

169

Draper

Gill

Lytham St Annes RR

V35

F

159

02:36:00

606

Newton

Tom

Rossendale Harriers

V45

M

160

02:36:34

307

Ladyman

Michael

Chorlton Runners

 

M

161

02:36:50

436

Routledge

Abigail

Eden Runners

 

F

162

02:36:57

976

Burgess

Christopher

 

V40

M

163

02:36:58

181

Ellis

Anthony

St Helens Striders

 

M

164

02:37:02

90

Brearley

Mick

Saltaire Striders

V60

M

165

02:37:27

444

Sarkar

Mark

 

 

M

166

02:38:06

142

Cottrill

Phil

 

 

M

167

02:38:07

564

Hookway

Ben

 

V50

M

168

02:38:25

65

Barker

Jordan

Sowerby Bridge Snails

 

M

169

02:38:27

204

Gaunt

Dan

 

 

M

170

02:38:30

110

Cairns

Graeme

 

V45

M

171

02:38:38

247

Hayes

Steven

Kirkby Milers

V50

M

172

02:39:04

443

Sandford

Paul

Sowerby Bridge Snails

V45

M

173

02:39:12

432

Robinson

Dominic

 

 

M

174

02:39:41

124

Clark

Jenny

Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC

V45

F

175

02:39:42

614

Lynch

Matt

Blackburn RR

V40

M

176

02:39:45

252

Helm

Matt

Liverpool RC

V60

M

177

02:39:58

589

Hollands

Peter

 

V55

M

178

02:40:29

242

Harvey

Jeni

Steel City Striders

V40

F

179

02:40:43

269

Holmes

Peter

Chorlton Runners

 

M

180

02:40:43

308

Law

James

Chorlton Runners

 

M

181

02:40:51

370

Mynes

Darren

Chorlton Runners

V40

M

182

02:41:17

103

Burke

Caite

 

 

F

183

02:41:19

199

Franks

William

Chorlton Runners

 

M

184

02:41:23

573

Tomlinson

David

Fylde Coast Runners

V50

M

185

02:41:38

348

Mellis

Ken

 

V45

M

186

02:41:46

613

Duckworth

Hayley

Blackburn RR

V35

F

187

02:41:55

1000

NO

NAME

 

 

F

188

02:42:29

83

Blakeborough

James

Chorlton Runners

V40

M

189

02:42:30

107

Busow

Paul

Widnes RC

V50

M

190

02:43:11

391

Outthwaite

Jenny

Manchester Tri Club

V40

F

191

02:45:09

186

Fay

John

Royton RR

V40

M

192

02:45:15

971

Toole

Sean

 

V55

M

193

02:45:20

390

Osten

Victoria

 

 

F

194

02:45:23

221

Greenhalgh

Melissa

 

 

F

195

02:45:33

60

Bailey

Rachel

Bolton United Harriers

 

F

196

02:45:45

378

Nicolay

Alice

Vegan Runners UK

V40

F

197

02:46:33

156

Davis

Andrew

 

 

M

198

02:46:36

974

Lynch

Fiona

Blackburn RR

V45

F

199

02:46:36

413

Pye

Nathan

 

 

 

200

02:46:51

349

Mellows

Rory

 

 

M

201

02:47:09

50

Abel

Stuart

Fylde Coast Runners

V45

M

202

02:47:10

290

Kemp

Theresa

Trafford AC

V40

F

203

02:47:11

143

Critchley

Ian

 

V50

M

204

02:47:14

213

Gordon

Jack

Hyde Park Harriers

 

M

205

02:47:28

508

Walker

David

 

 

M

206

02:47:30

417

Rahman

Huma

Wilmslow RC

V55

F

207

02:47:33

374

Nelson

James

 

 

M

208

02:48:17

161

Doheny

Matthew

Swinton RC

V50

M

209

02:48:24

324

Luccock

Matthew

Dragons RC

V45

M

210

02:48:37

382

O'Hare

Charlie

Walney Wind Cheetahs

 

M

211

02:48:47

961

Holmes

Zach

Preston Harriers

 

M

212

02:49:08

176

Earnshaw

Lee

Royton RR

V50

M

213

02:49:16

150

Davies

Paul

Vale Royal AC

V50

M

214

02:49:25

497

Townend

Ruth

 

V40

F

215

02:49:33

239

Handley

David

Widnes RC

V45

M

216

02:49:54

133

Colley

David

Stockpot Tri Club

V65

M

217

02:50:08

280

Johnston

Nicola

Lonely Goats

V40

F

218

02:50:09

163

Donohoe

Patrick

 

V60

M

219

02:50:39

485

Taylor

Gayle

 

V35

F

220

02:50:42

325

Lynch

David

St Helens Striders

V45

M

221

02:50:44

187

Fedtschysch

Kylie

Chorlton Runners

V35

F

222

02:50:45

546

Worthington

Mark

 

V55

M

223

02:50:55

366

Mort

Stephen

Preston Harriers

V50

M

224

02:50:59

301

Kerwin

Emma

Todmorden Harriers

 

F

225

02:51:01

448

Sealy-Keaney

Edward

 

 

M

226

02:51:13

125

Clark

Stewart

 

V50

M

227

02:51:29

431

Roberts

Alec

Chorlton Runners

 

M

228

02:51:46

415

Quinn

Elizabeth

 

V35

F

229

02:51:54

219

Grantham

Lisa

 

V45

F

230

02:52:00

375

Nelson-Verre

Leah

Chorley Athletic and Tri Club

 

F

231

02:52:09

406

Pollard

Matthew

Salford Metro AC

V55

M

232

02:52:10

351

Mercer

James

 

 

M

233

02:52:19

309

Leach

Alexander

Bury AC

 

M

234

02:52:22

53

Appleby

Alex

Swinton RC

V40

M

235

02:52:25

259

Hill

Claire

 

V40

F

236

02:52:33

234

Hall

Caroline

Wirral AC

V50

F

237

02:52:47

335

McArther

Sophie

 

 

F

238

02:53:00

253

Henessy

Jamie

Oldham & Royton Harriers

 

M

239

02:53:05

401

Peter

Mike

 

 

M

240

02:53:08

114

Carbutt

Sophia

Chorlton Runners

 

F

241

02:53:08

588

Counser

Mike

Horwich RMI Harriers

V45

M

242

02:53:10

952

Griffiths

Leanne

 

 

F

243

02:53:12

267

Holland